Archive
Walk-in-Interview for the post of Research Associate in ICSSR sponsored Project. Last Date: 0-June-2024 || Ph.D Admission Notice. Interview on June 10-11, 2024. || Admission Notice: Master of Arts in Liberal Studies 2024-25. || MBARD Admissions - 2024 announced. Closing of Online Registration and Payment: 05-June-2024. || Ph.D Admission Notice. Last Date for Registration: 22-April-2024. ||

 

PLACEMENT 2023

S.No.

Name of students

Organization

Package (LPA)

1

Ashish Verma

Midland Microfin Ltd.

5.10

2

Ranjit Roy

Midland Microfin Ltd.

5.10

3

SatyendrKumar

Midland Microfin Ltd.

5.10

4

Mohd. Talib Khan

Seeds Fincap Pvt. Ltd.

8.52

5

Pooja Kumari

Ambition Services Pvt. Ltd.

5.0

6

Abhinav Singh

Ambition Services Pvt. Ltd.

5.0

7

Abhishek Mishra

Ambition Services Pvt. Ltd.

5.04

8

Shivam Dubey

Ambition Services Pvt. Ltd.

5.04

9

Prajjwal Yadav

Ambition Services Pvt. Ltd.

5.04

10

Alice Arya

CEL, Lucknow

3.6

11

Vikash Singh

CEL, Lucknow

3.6

12

Amit Prakash

Creamy Food Ltd

4.5

13

Prashant Yadav

Creamy Food Ltd

4.5

14

Sanjay Yadav

SPS, Dewas

4.44

15

Vishnu Prakash

FINISH Society

3.6

16

Shilpi Verma

SPS, Dewas

4.44

17

Sadakant Tiwari

B-able Foundation

3.6

18

Ramayan Tripathi

B-able Foundation

3.6

19

Roshan

IIFL

3

20

Akshay Singh

CEL, Lucknow, Gramshree

3.6

21

Praveen

IIFL,

3

22

Tirth Raj Gautam

Not interested

-

23

Sachin Raj

Not interested

-

 

PLACEMENT 2022

Organisation

S.No.

Student Name

B-ABLE

1

Rashid Ali

2.

Santosh Singh

CASHPOR

3.

Anoop Yadav

4.

Kumar Sanjeeb Rout

5.

Pawan Kumar Singh

6.

Pragya Kunwar

7.

Ravindra Kumar Yadav

8.

Sachin Kumar

9.

Sandeep Kumar Mishra

10.

Saurabh Yadav

11.

Shivam Vishwakarma

12.

Utkarsh Shukla

13.

Varchava Agrawal

14.

Vivek Kumar Maurya

15.

Vrihaspati Mani Mishra

16.

Ayush Pal

CEL

17.

Apurv Dwivedi

18.

Prashant Chandra

19.

Shubhangi Upadhyaya

20.

Yatharth Srivastava

GRAMSHREE

21.

Saurabh Kumar Mishra

MIDLAND

22.

Janhvi Vishwakarma

23.

Jayant Singh

24.

Krishna Kumar

25.

Priyanka Maurya

26.

Rahul Ranjan

SPS

27.

Devavrat Yadav

28.

Saumy Tripathi

29.

Vyomesh Parihar

SRIJAN

30.

Abhishek Thakur

31.

Adit Tripathi

32.

Dhruv Maurya

33.

Rishu Mishra

34.

Shivani Singh

 

PLACEMENT 2021

Organisation

 

Name

Agha Khan Rural Support Programme India

1

Mridul Srivastava

2

Piyush Yadav

3

Sachin Kumar Gupta

Bable

4

Ansh Harnal

5

Prasad Amit Kanhaya

6

Rajnikant Kumar

7

Shubhangam Srivastava

Cashpor Microcredit Pvt. Ltd

8

Aman Kumar Nishad

9

Anand Singh

10

Ankit Kumar Yadav

11

Himanshu Rai

12

Jagriti Kasaundhan

13

Jagriti Srivastava

14

Krishna Singh

15

Mahima

16

Shivam Sharma

17

Shobhit Srivastava

18

Shubham Seth

19

Snehlata

20

Sujeet Singh

21

Suneeta Mandal

22

Suraj Kumar Tiwari

23

Vinay Kumar

24

Vinay Kumar Yadav

25

Nihal Sharma

26

Pragati Gupta

27

Shahid Qamar

28

Shivangi Vaish Kasaudhan

29

Swatantrata Jaisal

30

Yash Jaiswal

31

Yashwant Singh

Paras Dairy

32

Sadanand Singh

Seeds Fincorps Pvt Ltd.

33

Vikas Singh

Srijan

34

Saumya Mishra

Twinline

35

Mukesh Vaishya

36

Rajat Kumar Singh

UPSRLM

37

Aishwarya Kesarwani

38

Ajeet Kumar

39

Pankaj Kumar

40

Raj Kapoor Yadav

41

Rajnish Kumar

PLACEMENT 2020

Company/Organisation

 

Name of Student

Arohan Microfinance

1

Santosh Yadav

Capital Trust

2

Abhilekh Singh

3

Amit Kumar Yadav

4

Himanshu Gupta

Cashpor Micro Credit

5

Aditya Mishra

6

Akhilesh Singh

7

Ashutosh Kumar singh

8

Ayushi Jaiswal

9

Nitin Kumar Tiwari

10

Praveen Sahai

11

Ragini Chaudhari

12

Rahul Gautam

13

Rajan Kumar

14

Richa Arya

15

Sandeep Kumar

16

Saurav Yadav

17

Tushar Chaudhary

18

Yashita Shukla

19

Sudha Singh

20

Varsha Mishra

Maalav Dairy

21

VaishnavDwivedi

Midland Microfin ltd

22

Abhishek Singh

23

Ajay Singh

24

AnmolChaddha

25

Ashutosh Mishra

26

Gaurav Kumar Singh

27

Hariom Pandey

28

Satyam Sharma

Mukta Dairy

29

Shubhendu Yadav

N.Y. Leasing Pvt. Ltd.

30

Aditya Saini

HCL Foundation

31

Kishan Seth

32

ShubhVarshney

PLACEMENT 2019

Organisation

 

Name of the Student

Arohan Microfinance

1

ANKITA KUMARI SINGH

2

UTKARSH PAUL

Centre for Microfinance (CMF)

3

ANKITA SINGH

4

NIRJA PATEL

HCL Foundation

5

AYUSHI SAHU

6

JYOTI MAURYA

7

MANISHA KUMARI

8

RAJUL KOLI

9

SAUMYA MISHRA

Kaushiki Mahila Milk Producer Company

10

RAMU SACHAN

Satin Creditcare Pvt Ltd

11

ABHISHEK TIWARI

12

AJAY KUMAR

13

BAL KRISHNA

14

DEVENDRA TRIPATHI

15

PRAGYA OJHA

16

SHIVENDRA SINGH

17

SUDHAKAR SINGH

18

VISHAL KUMAR VERMA

Sewa International

19

MAHENDRA PRATAP SINGH

Shivalik Mercantile Cooperative Bank

20

AJIT KUMAR

21

AMBIKA

22

AMULYA SINHA

23

BHEEM SEN

24

CHANDRABHAN PRAKASH

25

KRITI SHARMA

26

POOJA KUSHWAHA

27

PRATIMA SHUKLA

28

RAHUL SHARMA

29

SHAGUN JAIN

30

SIDDHARTHA PRATAP SINGH

31

TAUSEEF KHAN

32

VISHAL SUDARSHAN

Sonata Microfinance

33

MANISHA PRASAD

Swatantra (Aditya Birla Group)

34

ABHISHEK YADAV

35

ASHWANI KUMAR PANDEY

36

ISHIKA RAI

37

NAMRATA MAURYA

38

PRANJAL PANDEY

39

SHRADDHA SHUKLA

40

SHUBHAM TRIPATHI

 

Placement 2018

Organization

 

Name

Capital Trust

1

Manish Dwivedi

Capital Trust

2

Muneesh Chaubey

Capital Trust

3

Peeyush Agrawal

Capital Trust

4

Rishabh Jaiswal

Capital Trust

5

Satish Kumar

Capital Trust

6

Shubham Kapoor

Capital Trust

7

Surya Kamal Mishra

Capital Trust

8

Swapna

Development Alternatives (TARA Bazar)

9

Arun Vikram Singh Yadav

Development Alternatives (TARA Bazar)

10

Ram Raj

DCM Shriram (CSR)

11

Himanshu Kulshrestha

IIT Bombay (CSR Project)

12

Shikha Singh

MEDHA

13

Divyanshu Pathak

Samaj Pragati Sahyog (SPS)

14

Gaurav Verma

Samaj Pragati Sahyog (SPS)

15

Nishi Pathak

Samaj Pragati Sahyog (SPS)

16

Sunita

Samaj Pragati Sahyog (SPS)

17

Urvi Mishra

Shivalik Mercantile Cooperative Bank

18

Abhinav Tiwari

Shivalik Mercantile Cooperative Bank

19

Amalraj Anjani Kumar Dubey

Shivalik Mercantile Cooperative Bank

20

Bijendra Singh

Shivalik Mercantile Cooperative Bank

21

Devesh Pandey

Shivalik Mercantile Cooperative Bank

22

Manish Kumar Mishra

Shivalik Mercantile Cooperative Bank

23

Neha Mishra

Shivalik Mercantile Cooperative Bank

24

Poonam Verma

Shivalik Mercantile Cooperative Bank

25

Prashant Tiwari

Shivalik Mercantile Cooperative Bank

26

Radhika Upadhyay

Shivalik Mercantile Cooperative Bank

27

Rashmi Tomar

Shivalik Mercantile Cooperative Bank

28

Rohit Kumar

Shivalik Mercantile Cooperative Bank

29

Vaibhav Mishra

Swatantra Microfinance (Aditya Birla Group)

30

Akhilesh

Swatantra Microfinance (Aditya Birla Group)

31

Himanshu Kesharwani

Swatantra Microfinance (Aditya Birla Group)

32

Kaustubh Upadhyay

Swatantra Microfinance (Aditya Birla Group)

33

Pulkit Tiwari

Agha Khan Rural Support Programme 34 Vishnu Babu Chaurasia
Agha Khan Rural Support Programme 35 Ashok Kumar
Agha Khan Rural Support Programme 36 Rupam
Agha Khan Rural Support Programme 37 M.S. Priya
Agha Khan Rural Support Programme 38 Nikhil Jaiswal
Aarohan Microfinance 39 Sarita Tiwari
PRAYAS 40 Surbhi Raj

 

Placements 2016-17

Selected students:

Organisation

 

Name

Srijan

1

Shraddha Dixit

2

Shailesh Kumar

3

Shashwat Mishra

4 Vaibhav Mishra
Marg Darshak 5 Saurabh Jaiswal
6 Anirudh Kumar
7 Vishwesh Mishra
Capital Trust 8 Ujjwal Pandey
9 Shobhit Kesarwani
10 Dhiraj Kumar
Sarthak 11 Geshu Sin gh
12 Shivangi Singh
13 Arun Kumar Pandey
14 Divyansh Chaturvedi
HCL Foundation 15 Deppak Kumar
16 Vibhor Shukla
17 Arushi Upadhyay
18 Rohit Chandra
19 Ajaj Alam
20 Deepika Rawat
21 Malvika Priya
22 Jyotsana Maurya
23 Saiba Siddiqui
24 Saurabh Jaiswal
25 Jyoti Bhushan
26 Rameez Akhtar
27 Sumit Sachan
28 Narendra Kumar Yadav
UPSRLM 29 Jyoti Bhushan
30 Shipri Gupta
MOTHER DAIRY 31 Divyansh Chaturvedi
SARTHAK EDUCATIONAL TRUST 32 Prasang Kumar SIngh
33 Sakshi Tiwari
34 Sudha Singh
35 Roma Jaiswal
36 Siddhi Upadhyay
37 Arun Pandey
38 Divyansh Chaturvedi
     

 

G.B. Pant Social Science Institute, Jhusi, Prayagraj-211019, Uttar Pradesh, INDIA

Connect with us on