A constituent institute of the University of Allahabad

Ongoing Placements

 

 

Ongoing Placement 2018

 

Organization

 

Name

Capital Trust

1

Manish Dwivedi

Capital Trust

2

Muneesh Chaubey

Capital Trust

3

Peeyush Agrawal

Capital Trust

4

Rishabh Jaiswal

Capital Trust

5

Satish Kumar

Capital Trust

6

Shubham Kapoor

Capital Trust

7

Surya Kamal Mishra

Capital Trust

8

Swapna

Development Alternatives (TARA Bazar)

9

Arun Vikram Singh Yadav

Development Alternatives (TARA Bazar)

10

Himanshu Kulshrestha

Development Alternatives (TARA Bazar)

11

Ram Raj

IIT Bombay (CSR Project)

12

Shikha Singh

MEDHA

13

Divyanshu Pathak

Samaj Pragati Sahyog (SPS)

14

Gaurav Verma

Samaj Pragati Sahyog (SPS)

15

Nishi Pathak

Samaj Pragati Sahyog (SPS)

16

Sunita

Samaj Pragati Sahyog (SPS)

17

Urvi Mishra

Shivalik Mercantile Cooperative Bank

18

Abhinav Tiwari

Shivalik Mercantile Cooperative Bank

19

Amalraj Anjani Kumar Dubey

Shivalik Mercantile Cooperative Bank

20

Bijendra Singh

Shivalik Mercantile Cooperative Bank

21

Devesh Pandey

Shivalik Mercantile Cooperative Bank

22

Manish Kumar Mishra

Shivalik Mercantile Cooperative Bank

23

Neha Mishra

Shivalik Mercantile Cooperative Bank

24

Poonam Verma

Shivalik Mercantile Cooperative Bank

25

Prashant Tiwari

Shivalik Mercantile Cooperative Bank

26

Radhika Upadhyay

Shivalik Mercantile Cooperative Bank

27

Rashmi Tomar

Shivalik Mercantile Cooperative Bank

28

Rohit Kumar

Shivalik Mercantile Cooperative Bank

29

Vaibhav Mishra

Swatantra Microfinance (Aditya Birla Group)

30

Akhilesh

Swatantra Microfinance (Aditya Birla Group)

31

Himanshu Kesharwani

Swatantra Microfinance (Aditya Birla Group)

32

Kaustubh Upadhyay

Swatantra Microfinance (Aditya Birla Group)

33

Pulkit Tiwari

Agha Khan Rural Support Programme 34 Vishnu Babu Chaurasia
Agha Khan Rural Support Programme 35 Ashok Kumar
Agha Khan Rural Support Programme 36 Rupam
Agha Khan Rural Support Programme 37 M.S. Priya
Aarohan Microfinance 38 Sarita Tiwari

 

Placements 2016-17

Selected students:

Organisation

 

Name

Srijan

1

Shraddha Dixit

2

Shailesh Kumar

3

Shashwat Mishra

4 Vaibhav Mishra
Marg Darshak 5 Saurabh Jaiswal
6 Anirudh Kumar
7 Vishwesh Mishra
Capital Trust 8 Ujjwal Pandey
9 Shobhit Kesarwani
10 Dhiraj Kumar
Sarthak 11 Geshu Sin gh
12 Shivangi Singh
13 Arun Kumar Pandey
14 Divyansh Chaturvedi
HCL Foundation 15 Deppak Kumar
16 Vibhor Shukla
17 Arushi Upadhyay
18 Rohit Chandra
19 Ajaj Alam
20 Deepika Rawat
21 Malvika Priya
22 Jyotsana Maurya
23 Saiba Siddiqui
24 Saurabh Jaiswal
25 Jyoti Bhushan
26 Rameez Akhtar
27 Sumit Sachan
28 Narendra Kumar Yadav
UPSRLM 29 Jyoti Bhushan
30 Shipri Gupta
MOTHER DAIRY 31 Divyansh Chaturvedi
SARTHAK EDUCATIONAL TRUST 32 Prasang Kumar SIngh
33 Sakshi Tiwari
34 Sudha Singh
35 Roma Jaiswal
36 Siddhi Upadhyay
37 Arun Pandey
38 Divyansh Chaturvedi